Search:

Contributors

The IAEG would like to thank the following working group chairs and vice chairs for their commitment and dedication to the Liberty Identity Assurance Framework.
IAEG Co-Chair: Myisha Frazier-Mcelveen, CitiGroup
IAEG Co-Chair: Rich Furr, SAFE Bio Pharma
IAEG Co-Chair: Nigel Tedeschi, British Telecom
Previous IAEG Co-Chair: Frank Villavicencio, CitiGroup
Previous IASIG Chair: Peter Alterman, Federal General Services Administration, Office of Government-Wide Policy
Interim Chair: James Lewis, The Center for Strategic and International Studies
Interim Vice Chair: David Temoshok, U.S. General Services Administration
Business Requirements and Processes Work Group
Chair: Linda G. Elliot, PingID Network
Vice Chair: Thomas Greco, beTRUSTed
Credential Services Assessment Criteria and Levels of Assurance Work Group
Chair: Robert J. Schlecht, Mortgage Bankers Association of America
Vice Chair: Von Harrison, U.S. General Services Administration
Credential Services Assessment Criteria Sub Work
Chair: Nancy Black, HollenGroup
Vice Chair: Richard G. Wilsher, Zygma LLC
Levels of Assurance Sub Work Group
Chair: Peter Alterman, Federal General Services Administration, Office of Government-
Wide Policy
Vice Chair: Noel Nazario, KPMG LLP
Interoperability Sub Work Group
Chair: William E. Burr, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Vice Chair: Kurt Van Etten, eBay, Inc.
Evaluation, Accreditation and Compliance Work Group
Chair: Gary Glickman, Giesecke & Devrient Cardtech, Inc.
Vice Chair: Cornelia Chebinou, National Association of State Auditors, Comptrollers and Treasurers
EAP Governance Work Group
Chair: Paula Arcioni, State of New Jersey, Office of Information Technology
Vice Chair: Roger J. Cochetti, CompTIA
Consultants
Russ Cutler, Confiance Advisors, LLC
Yuriy Dzambasow, A&N Associates, Inc.
Nathan Faut, KPMG
Dan Greenwood, Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Rebecca Nielsen, Booz Allen Hamilton
Richard G. Wilsher, Zygma LLC
Members of the various work groups include:
Shin Adachi, NTT
Khaja Ahmed, Microsoft Corporation
Michael A. Aisenberg, VeriSign, Inc.
Peter Alterman, National Institutes of Health
Paula Arcioni, State of New Jersey, Office of Information Technology
Jonathan Askins, ACXIOM Corporation
Asaf Awan, Parkweb Associates
Stefano Baroni, SETECS
Paul Barrett, Real User Corporation
Nancy Black, Hollen Group
Debb Blanchard, Enspier Technologies/GDT
Warren Blosjo, 3Factor
Daniel Blum, Burton Group
Iana Bohmer, Northrop Grumman Information Technology
Christine Borucke, Electronic Data Systems
Kirk Brafford, SSP-Litronic, Inc.
Mayi Canales, M Squared Strategies, Inc.
Richard Carter, American Association of Motor Vehicles Administration
Kim Cartwright, Experian
James A. Casey, NeuStar, Inc.
Ray Cavanaugh. Entegrity Solutions
Chuck Chamberlain, U.S. Postal Service
Cornelia Chebinou, National Association of State Auditors, Comptrollers and Treasurers
Rebecca Chisolm, Sun Microsystems Federal
Philippe Clement, France Telecom
Roger J. Cochetti, CompTIA
Dan Combs, Global Identity Solutions
John Cornell, U.S. General Services Administration
Sarah Currier, CheckFree Corporation
Chris Daly, IBM Corporation
Peter Davis, Neustar
Kathy DiMaggio, Sigaba Corporation
Yuriy Dzambasow, A&N Associates, Inc.
Josh Elliott, American Management Systems
Clay Epstein, Indentrus LLC
Irving R. Gilson, Department of Defense
Gary Glickman, Giesecke & Devrient Cardtech, Inc.
James A. Gross, Wells Fargo
Kirk R. Hall, GeoTrust
Von Harrison, U.S. General Services Administration
Christopher Hankin, Sun Microsystems, Inc.
Patrick Harding, Ping Identity
Jane Henessey, Wells Fargo
Helen Hill, HIMSS
Michael Horkey, Global Identity Solutions
Katherine M. Hollis, Electronic Data Systems
Robert Housel, National City Corporation
Burt Kaliski, RSA Security, Inc.
Shannon Kellog, RSA Security, Inc.
James Kobielus, Burton Group
Patrick Lally, SSP-Litronic, Inc.
Steve Lazerowich, Enspier Technologies/GDT
Phillip S. Lee, SC Solutions, Inc.
Peter Lieberwirth, Authentidate
Rob Lockhart, IEEE-ISTO
Chris Louden, Enspier Technologies/GDT
J. Scott Lowry, Enspier Technologies/GDT
Lena Kannappan, FuGen Solutions
Paul Madsen, NTT
Adele Marsh, PA Higher Education Assistance Agency
Patty McCarty, Private ID Systems
Doug McCoy, SAFLINK Corporation
Brett McDowell, IEEE-ISTO
Ben Miller, InsideID
Larry Miller, Identrus LLC
Sead Muftic, SETECS
Noel Nazario, KPMG LLP
Michael R. Nelson, IBM Corporation
Simon Nicholson, Sun Microsystems, Inc.
Pete Palmer, HIMSS NHII Task Force Advisor, Guidant Corporation
Stephen Permison, Standards Based Programs
Bob Pinheiro, Robert Pinheiro Consulting LLC
Alex Popowycz, Fidelity Investments
Hemma Prafullchandra, FuGen Solutions
Stephen L. Ranzini, University Bank
Christiane Reinhold, BearingPoint
Donald E. Rhodes, American Banker Association
Jason Roualt, HP
Randy V. Sabett, Cooley Goodward, LLP
Ravi Sandhu, NSD Security
Dean Sarff, Minerals Management Service
Donald Saxinger, FDIC
Robert J. Schlecht, Mortgage Bankers Association of America
Howard Scmidt, eBay, Inc.
Ari Schwartz, Center for Democracy and Technology
Michael Sessa, PESC
John Shipley, The Shipley Group
Stephen P. Sill, U.S. General Services Administration
Helena G. Sims, NACHA – The Electronic Payments Association
Bill Smith, Sun Microsystems, Inc.
Tadgh Smith, IBM
Judith Spencer, U.S. General Services Administration
William Still, ChoicePoint Public Sector
Michael M. Talley, University Bancorp
David Temoshok, U.S. General Services Administration
Richard Thayer, ComTech, Inc.
John Ticer, NeuStar, Inc.
Richard Trevorah, tScheme Limited
Kevin Trilli, VeriSign, Inc.
Matthew Tuttle, beTRUSTed
A. Jerald Varner, U.S. General Services Administration
Martin Wargon, Wave Systems Corporation
Richard G. Wilsher, Zygma LLC
David Weitzel, Mitretek Systems, Inc.
Michael Wolf, Authentidate
Gordon R. Woodrow, ClearTran, Inc.
Steve Worona, EDUCAUSE
David Wasley, Int2